Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Little Rock Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Little Rock AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Little Rock Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Little Rock AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Little Rock Crime Index 1911310238.94479.3
 
Little Rock Violent Crimes 33241780.7553.5
Little Rock Murders 5831.17
Little Rock Rapes 15180.933.1
Little Rock Robberies 899481.6205.8
Little Rock Aggravated Assaults 22161187.1336.5
 
Little Rock Property Crimes 157898458.23906.1
Little Rock Burglaries 38662071813.2
Little Rock Larceny/Thefts 106115684.42601.7
Little Rock Motor Vehicle Thefts 1312702.8501.5
 
Little Rock Arsons 1  14577.68N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Little Rock crime collection area population of 186,670.
  • Little Rock crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Little Rock crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Little Rock

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Little Rock crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Little Rock crime level is worse than national average.

 LITTLE ROCK STATISTICS
 Little Rock Population: 183133
 Male Population: 86322
 Female Population: 96811
 Households: 77352
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.3
Little Rock Population
Little Rock Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement